Skip to main content
It looks like you're using Internet Explorer 11 or older. This website works best with modern browsers such as the latest versions of Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge. If you continue with this browser, you may see unexpected results.

Book a Tutor: Tutor Schedules

Peer Tutor Schedules

(Staff and hours are subject to change without notice.)

Academic Engagement Partners provide Interim tutoring support.  Please check Tutor Trac for details, or call the Center 608.246.6125.

Peer Tutors and Academic Engagement Partners - Spring Semester 2021 

Adama S.
Calculus 1
Trigonometry
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
AC/DC Electronics 1
College Chemistry 1
General Chemistry

Schedule:

Mon: 4:00-7:00
Tue: 4:00-7:00
Wed: 2:00-7:00
Thu: 4:00-7:00
Fri: 
Sat: 
Sun: 

Joseph Y. 
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
General Chemistry
Earth Science
Intro Psychology
Social Psychology
Sociology
English 1

Schedule:

Mon: 8:00-10:00
Tue: 8:00-10:00
Wed: 8:00-10:00
Thu: 1:00-4:00
Fri: 1:00-4:00
Sat: 
Sun: 

Albert M

Albert M. 
Calculus 1,2
Trigonometry
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
College Chemistry 1
General Chemistry
Anatomy & Physiology 1 and 2
University Medical Microbiology
All Economics Levels
Psychology
Sociology

Schedule:

Mon: 
Tue: 3:00-7:00
Wed: 
Thu:2:00-6:00
Fri: 
Sat: 10:00-4:00
Sun: 10:00-4:00
 

Julian J. 
Calculus 1,2
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
General Chemistry
Race and Ethnicity
Law and Society
 

Schedule:

Mon: 9:00-12:00
Tue: 9:00-1:00
Wed: 10:00-1:00
Thu:  11:00-2:00
Fri: 
Sat: 
Sun: 

Alex S. 
Calculus 1,3
Trigonometry
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
University Physics 1,2 (calc-based)
Differential Equations

Schedule:

Mon: 
Tue: 
Wed: 
Thu: 
Fri: 
Sat: 
Sun: 

Justin C. 
Calculus 1,2
Trigonometry
Basic Statistics
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
College Chemistry 1,2
General Chemistry
Astronomy
Weather and Climate
Macroeconomics
Microeconomics
Music Theory

Schedule:

Mon: 
Tue: 8:00-2:00
Wed: 
Thu: 8:00-2:00
Fri: 8:00-3:00
Sat: 
Sun: 

Ana M

Ana M. (Portuguese speaker) 
Calculus 1,2
Math Analysis
Trigonometry
All Algebra Levels
College Chemistry 1
General Chemistry
All Nursing/LPN Courses
Nursing Medication Math
University Medical Microbiology
Anatomy and Physiology 1 and 2
University Physics 1 (non-calc)

Schedule:

Mon: 8:00-1:00 & 5:00-7:00
Tue: 
Wed: 8:00-11:00 
Thu: 
Fri: 
Sat: 10:00-3:00
Sun: 

undefined

Meja Maka - Academic Engagement Partner


Elementary Algebra with Apps
All Basic Math Levels
All Economics Levels
All English Levels

 

Schedule:

Mon: 
Tue: 
Wed: 12:00-5:00
Thu: 4:00-7:00
Fri: 9:00-1:00
Sat: 8:00-4:30
Sun: 

Boh S. (Korean speaker)
Finite Math
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
College Organic Chemistry 1 and 2
General Organic and Biological Chem.
University Medical Microbiology
Anatomy & Physiology 1 and 2
Botany
Intro Human Biology
Speech
Environmental Issues
Race and Ethnicity In The US

Schedule:

Mon: 8:00-2:00
Tue: 8:00-2:00
Wed: 8:00-11:00
Thu: 
Fri: 
Sat: 
Sun: 

Miles R. 
Intro to Logic and Critical Thinking
Elementary Logic
Botany
Earth Science
All English Levels
Intro to Philosophy

Schedule: 

Mon: 8:00-10:00
Tue: 8:00-11:00 & 4:00-6:00
Wed: 8:00-9:00am & 6:00-7:00pm
Thu: 
Fri: 3:30-4:30
Sat: 
Sun: 

Carmen M. (German speaker) 
Calculus 1
Trigonometry
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
College Chemistry 1,2
General Chemistry
All Spanish Levels
English 1,2

Schedule:

Mon: 1:00-4:00
Tue: 1:00-4:00
Wed: 
Thu: 1:00-4:00
Fri: 
Sat: 
Sun:

Natasha Harrell - Academic Engagement Partner 

All Math Levels

Schedule:

Mon: 9:00-12:00
Tue: 11:00-2:00
Wed: 9:00-2:00
Thu: 9:00-11:00 & 1:00-2:00
Fri: 
Sat: 
Sun: 

undefined

Dave Fleischmann - Academic Engagement Partner
All Health Science and Nursing Classes
Anatomy and Physiology 1 and 2
Business Calculus
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
All Chemistry Levels
University Medical Microbiology
Medication Math
Medical Terminology 1 and 2
Intro to Engineering Graphics
All Spanish Levels
All Economics Levels
Astronomy
Botany
Earth Science
Geology
Weather and Climate
Zoology
Anthropology

Schedule:

Mon: 12:00-4:00
Tue: 12:00-4:00
Wed: 12:00-4:00
Thu: 12:00-4:00
Fri: 
Sat: 
Sun: 

Nelson D. 
Linear Algebra
Differential Equations
Calculus 1,2,3
Trigonometry
Math Analysis
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
Geometry
Intro to Engineering Statistics
University Physics 1 (Calc Based)
Zoology
Spanish 1,2,3
Macroeconomics
English 1,2

Schedule:

Mon: 8:00-11:00
Tue: 
Wed: 8:00-11:00
Thu: 
Fri: 8:00-11:00
Sat: 
Sun:

Dexter M. 
Calculus 1,2
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
College Chemistry 1
General Chemistry
Intro to College Writing
History

Schedule:

Mon: 
Tue: 12:00-3:00
Wed: 10:00-12:00
Thu: 12:00-3:00
Fri: 
Sat: 
Sun: 12:00-3:00

Nic L. 
Calculus 1
Trigonometry
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
Earth Science
Environmental Science
Microeconomics
 

Schedule:

Mon: 
Tue: 10:00-1:00
Wed: 
Thu: 
Fri: 10:00-1:00
Sat: 
Sun:

Duane Sowards - Academic Engagement Partner
College Chemistry 1
College Organic Chemistry 1,2
General Organic and Bio Chem
General Chemistry
Anatomy and Physiology 1 and 2
University Medical Microbiology
Zoology
 

Schedule:

Mon: 8:00-2:00
Tue: 9:00-12:00
Wed: 8:00-1:00
Thu: 9:00-2:00
Fri: 9:00-2:00
Sat: 
Sun: 

Rishi B. 
Linear Algebra
Differential Equations
Calculus 1,2
Trigonometry
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
Geometry
General Chemistry
All Physics Levels
Elementary Logic
Statics

Schedule:

Mon: 10:00-3:00
Tue: 
Wed: 10:00-3:00
Thu: 
Fri: 10:00-3:00
Sat: 
Sun: 

Emma R.
College Chemistry 1
General Chemistry
Ecology / Conservation Biology
Earth Science
Botany
All English Levels

Schedule:

Mon: 10:00-12:00
Tue: 
Wed: 11:00-2:00
Thu: 10:00-12:00
Fri: 11:00-2:00
Sat: 
Sun: 

Sabi Y. 
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
General Chemistry
University Medical Microbiology
All French Levels
 

Schedule:

Mon: 4:00-6:00
Tue: 3:00-6:00
Wed: 3:00-6:00
Thu: 4:00-6:00
Fri: 
Sat: 
Sun: 

Francisco C. 
Business Calculus
All Algebra Levels
All Spanish Levels
Intro/Elementary Logic
Macro and Micro Economics

Schedule:

Mon: 8:00-12:00
Tue: 8:00-12:00
Wed: 10:00-12:00
Thu: 9:00-12:00
Sat: 
Sun: 

Tommy L. 
Trigonometry
All Algebra Levels
All Basic Math Levels
Geometry
Philosophy
Intro Logic & Critical Thinking
Economics

Schedule:

Mon: 12:00-4:00
Tue: 2:00-6:00
Wed: 8:00-11:00 & 2:00-7:00
Thu: 9:00-11:00 & 2:00-6:00
Fri: 
Sat: 8:00-11:00
Sun: 

Jake T. 
Calculus 1
All Algebra Levels
Trigonometry
All Basic Math Levels
English 1, 2

Schedule:

Mon: 12:00-5:00
Tue: 2:00-7:00
Wed: 
Thu: 8:00-1:00
Fri: 12:00-3:00
Sat: 
Sun: 

Zach F. 
All Math Levels
All Chemistry Levels
AC/DC Electronics 1
All Physics Levels

Schedule:

Mon: 11:00-5:00
Tue: 8:00-12:00
Wed: 11:00-5:00
Thu:8:00-12:00
Fri: 9:00-2:00
Sat: 
Sun: 

 

 

   

Last updated 4/5/21